The specific and concrete lines developed in the Automation and Electronics Unit are:

  • Automation of processes in industry.
  • Industrial and service robotics
  • Mobile robotics
  • Management and supervision of processes through human-machine interfaces.
  • Design and realisation of prototypes
  • Data acquisition and management
  • Computer vision
  • Product and process quality control. Dimensional control
  • Data learning and classification systems using Artificial Intelligence
  • Organic electronics
  • Hybrid optoelectronic devices (LEDs, solar cells, photodetectors and sensors)
  • Nanoparticles for device optimisation
  • Neuroengineering
  • Brain-machine interfaces
  • Rehabilitation and assistive robotics
  • Neurorobotics
  • Neurostimulation
  • Ocular and electromyographic interfaces
  • Neuroscience of art, innovation and creativity
  • Cognitive assessment
  • Bimanual robotics
  • Collaborative robotics
  • Design and implementation of industrial demonstrators

 

Óscar Reinoso García Catedrático de Universidad Ingeniería de Sistemas y Automática
Luis Payá Castelló Titular de Universidad Ingeniería de Sistemas y Automática
Luis Miguel Jiménez García Titular de Universidad Ingeniería de Sistemas y Automática
Arturo-Gil Arturo Gil Aparicio Titular de Universidad Ingeniería de Sistemas y Automática
Mónica Ballesta Galdeano Ayudante de Universidad Doctor Ingeniería de Sistemas y Automática
JoseMariaMarinLopez José María Marín López Titular de Universidad Ingeniería Mecánica
José María Azorín Poveda Catedrático de Universidad Ingeniería de Sistemas y Automática
Eduardo Iañez Martínez Ayudante de Universidad Doctor Ingeniería de Sistemas y Automática
Mario Ortiz García Contratado Doctor Ingeniería Eléctrica
FernandezDeAvila2 Susana Fernández de Ávila Catedrática de Universidad Electrónica
Juan Carlos Ferrer Millán Titular de Universidad Electrónica
24 José Luis Alonso Serrano Titular de Universidad Electrónica
Carlos Pérez Vidal Titular de Universidad Ingeniería de Sistemas y Automática
Adrián Peidró Vidal Ayudante Doctor Ingeniería de Sistemas y Automática
David Valiente García Colaborador Electrónica

 

 

Electrónica Industrial I y II E09P1021 – E01P0019
Automatización, Robótica y Visión por Computador E24P0016 – E24P0025
Robótica paralela E24P0041
Brain Machine Interface Systems Lab E24P1018
Electrónica Orgánica XXXXXX